1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Support activities to performing arts
  5. /
  6. YOYO ARTS LIMITED

YOYO ARTS LIMITED

7 CLYDE ROAD, ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA  TN38 0QE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13183130
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

YOYO ARTS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA. YOYO ARTS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Support activities to performing arts. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 6 days.

Name YOYO ARTS LIMITED
Company number 13183130
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 7 CLYDE ROAD
ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA
TN38 0QE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Tara Reddy Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 05 November 2022, (85 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against YOYO ARTS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
YOYO ARTS LIMITED 05 Feb 2021