1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Support activities to performing arts
  5. /
  6. CURRIER PRODUCTIONS LTD

CURRIER PRODUCTIONS LTD

MILL HOUSE SWAN LANE, UPTON WARREN, BROMSGROVE  B61 7EW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13183178
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CURRIER PRODUCTIONS LTD was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BROMSGROVE. CURRIER PRODUCTIONS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Support activities to performing arts. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 6 days.

Name CURRIER PRODUCTIONS LTD
Company number 13183178
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address MILL HOUSE SWAN LANE
UPTON WARREN
BROMSGROVE
B61 7EW
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Gary Robert Currier Nationality: English Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Lesley Ann Peplow Nationality: English Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2023, (475 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2022
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CURRIER PRODUCTIONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CURRIER PRODUCTIONS LTD 05 Feb 2021