1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Artistic creation
  5. /
  6. DAINTY ROCKS JEWELLERY LTD

DAINTY ROCKS JEWELLERY LTD

MOULTON PARK BUSINESS CENTER REDHOUSE ROAD, MOULTON PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, NORTHAMPTON  NN3 6AQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13183278
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

DAINTY ROCKS JEWELLERY LTD was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NORTHAMPTON. DAINTY ROCKS JEWELLERY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Artistic creation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 6 days.

Name DAINTY ROCKS JEWELLERY LTD
Company number 13183278
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address MOULTON PARK BUSINESS CENTER REDHOUSE ROAD
MOULTON PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORTHAMPTON
NN3 6AQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Diane Carol Cockburn Nationality: English Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2023, (475 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2022
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DAINTY ROCKS JEWELLERY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DAINTY ROCKS JEWELLERY LTD 05 Feb 2021