1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Artistic creation
  5. /
  6. LITTLE MOON BALLOONS LTD

LITTLE MOON BALLOONS LTD

3 WYCH MEWS, LAINDON, BASILDON  SS15 4JG
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13183343
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

LITTLE MOON BALLOONS LTD was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BASILDON. LITTLE MOON BALLOONS LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Artistic creation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 months and 6 days.

Name LITTLE MOON BALLOONS LTD
Company number 13183343
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 WYCH MEWS
LAINDON
BASILDON
SS15 4JG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Hannah Louise Milner Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LITTLE MOON BALLOONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LITTLE MOON BALLOONS LTD 05 Feb 2021