1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Artistic creation
  5. /
  6. ROMANOVNA ART LTD

ROMANOVNA ART LTD

33 LOVELACE ROAD, LIVERPOOL  L19 1QE
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13183392
  • Last Updated: 01 Jan 2022

Company profile

ROMANOVNA ART LTD was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LIVERPOOL. ROMANOVNA ART LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Artistic creation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 6 days.

Name ROMANOVNA ART LTD
Company number 13183392
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 33 LOVELACE ROAD
LIVERPOOL
L19 1QE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Arina Ocheretnaia Nationality: Russian Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 05 November 2022, (85 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ROMANOVNA ART LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ROMANOVNA ART LTD 05 Feb 2021