1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Operation of sports facilities
  5. /
  6. R PADDINGTON LTD

R PADDINGTON LTD

42-44 BISHOPSGATE, LONDON  EC2N 4AH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13183394
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

R PADDINGTON LTD was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. R PADDINGTON LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Operation of sports facilities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 12 days.

Name R PADDINGTON LTD
Company number 13183394
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 42-44 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2N 4AH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Christopher Michael Pan Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 05 November 2022, (79 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against R PADDINGTON LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
R PADDINGTON LTD 05 Feb 2021