1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Artistic creation
  5. /
  6. 3D MIRROR ON THE WALL LTD

3D MIRROR ON THE WALL LTD

27 MITCHELLS ART & CRAFT CENTRE, WEEFORD ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD  B75 6NA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13183405
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

3D MIRROR ON THE WALL LTD was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SUTTON COLDFIELD. 3D MIRROR ON THE WALL LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Artistic creation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 12 days.

Name 3D MIRROR ON THE WALL LTD
Company number 13183405
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 27 MITCHELLS ART & CRAFT CENTRE
WEEFORD ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
B75 6NA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Amanda Jane Barrett Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 05 November 2022, (79 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against 3D MIRROR ON THE WALL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
3D MIRROR ON THE WALL LTD 05 Feb 2021