1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Artistic creation
  5. /
  6. JESS STOW LTD

JESS STOW LTD

32 MULBERRY WAY, ARMTHORPE, DONCASTER  DN3 3UE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13183414
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

JESS STOW LTD was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DONCASTER. JESS STOW LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Artistic creation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 6 days.

Name JESS STOW LTD
Company number 13183414
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 32 MULBERRY WAY
ARMTHORPE
DONCASTER
DN3 3UE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Jess Wilcock-Stow Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 05 November 2022, (85 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JESS STOW LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JESS STOW LTD 05 Feb 2021