1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other sports activities
  5. /
  6. AFAN MTB LIMITED

AFAN MTB LIMITED

14 COMMERCIAL STREET, GLYNCORRWG, PORT TALBOT  SA13 3BG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13183453
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

AFAN MTB LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PORT TALBOT. AFAN MTB LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other sports activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 12 days.

Name AFAN MTB LIMITED
Company number 13183453
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 14 COMMERCIAL STREET
GLYNCORRWG
PORT TALBOT
SA13 3BG
Country Of Origin WALES
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Anthony Lewis Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 05 November 2022, (79 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AFAN MTB LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AFAN MTB LIMITED 05 Feb 2021