1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Performing arts
  5. /
  6. THE MUSIC CHEST LTD

THE MUSIC CHEST LTD

11 ELDER GARDENS, LIVERPOOL  L19 9DJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13183536
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

THE MUSIC CHEST LTD was incorporated on Friday, February 5, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LIVERPOOL. THE MUSIC CHEST LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Performing arts. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 6 months and 12 days.

Name THE MUSIC CHEST LTD
Company number 13183536
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 11 ELDER GARDENS
LIVERPOOL
L19 9DJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Joel Simon Valentine Nationality: English Dates: Friday, February 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 05 November 2022, (79 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE MUSIC CHEST LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE MUSIC CHEST LTD 05 Feb 2021