1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. DGG SOLUTIONS LIMITED

DGG SOLUTIONS LIMITED

318A PALATINE ROAD, MANCHESTER  M22 4FW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13220801
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

DGG SOLUTIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, February 24, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. DGG SOLUTIONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 21 days.

Name DGG SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Company number 13220801
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 318A PALATINE ROAD
MANCHESTER
M22 4FW
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Graham James Foster Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 24, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2022, (98 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DGG SOLUTIONS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DGG SOLUTIONS LIMITED 24 Feb 2021