1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. RLC PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD

RLC PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD

82 DEAKIN ROAD, BIRMINGHAM  B24 9AH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13220814
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

RLC PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, February 24, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. RLC PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name RLC PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD
Company number 13220814
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 82 DEAKIN ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B24 9AH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Lewis Fathers Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 1, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Craig Dyer Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 1, 2021 - Monday, May 30, 2022 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Miss Rebecca Louise Mellor Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 1, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr John Young Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 24, 2021 - Wednesday, September 1, 2021 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2022, (104 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RLC PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RLC PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD 24 Feb 2021
JYTF69 LIMITED 09 Sep 2021