1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. DOMEGAR LIMITED

DOMEGAR LIMITED

FLAT 9 WINDSOR COURT, GOLDERS GREEN ROAD, LONDON  NW11 9PP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13220852
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

DOMEGAR LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, February 24, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. DOMEGAR LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 21 days.

Name DOMEGAR LIMITED
Company number 13220852
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLAT 9 WINDSOR COURT
GOLDERS GREEN ROAD
LONDON
NW11 9PP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Garvan Limited Golders Green Road, NW11 9PP Dates: Wednesday, February 24, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (43 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DOMEGAR LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DOMEGAR LIMITED 24 Feb 2021