1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. FOOT CARE FOR YOU LIMITED

FOOT CARE FOR YOU LIMITED

58 CANARY ROAD, STOKE-ON-TRENT  ST2 0SS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13221495
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

FOOT CARE FOR YOU LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, February 24, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STOKE-ON-TRENT. FOOT CARE FOR YOU LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name FOOT CARE FOR YOU LIMITED
Company number 13221495
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 58 CANARY ROAD
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST2 0SS
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Samantha Jane Farthing Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 24, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2023, (475 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2022
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FOOT CARE FOR YOU LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FOOT CARE FOR YOU LIMITED 24 Feb 2021