1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. SCRAG BUILDERS LIMITED

SCRAG BUILDERS LIMITED

47 WINDMILL RISE, SOMERCOTES, ALFRETON  DE55 4LF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13221517
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SCRAG BUILDERS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, February 24, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ALFRETON. SCRAG BUILDERS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name SCRAG BUILDERS LIMITED
Company number 13221517
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 47 WINDMILL RISE
SOMERCOTES
ALFRETON
DE55 4LF
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Craig Love Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 24, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2022, (104 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SCRAG BUILDERS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SCRAG BUILDERS LIMITED 24 Feb 2021