1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. EL LIMON LTD

EL LIMON LTD

2 CHYNHALE COTTAGES CHYNHALE, SITHNEY, HELSTON  TR13 0RX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13221874
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

EL LIMON LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, February 24, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HELSTON. EL LIMON LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name EL LIMON LTD
Company number 13221874
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2 CHYNHALE COTTAGES CHYNHALE
SITHNEY
HELSTON
TR13 0RX
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Victor Alfonso Aguirre Leon Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 24, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Clare Emily Aguirre Leon Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 24, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2022, (104 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EL LIMON LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EL LIMON LTD 24 Feb 2021