1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. LITTLEBUGSCO LIMITED

LITTLEBUGSCO LIMITED

THE BRICK WORKS BRICK KILN LANE, BASFORD, STOKE ON TRENT  ST4 7BS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13221970
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

LITTLEBUGSCO LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, February 24, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STOKE ON TRENT. LITTLEBUGSCO LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name LITTLEBUGSCO LIMITED
Company number 13221970
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE BRICK WORKS BRICK KILN LANE
BASFORD
STOKE ON TRENT
ST4 7BS
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Envisage Holdings (Uk) Limited Brick Kiln Lane, Basford, ST4 7BS Dates: Wednesday, February 24, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LITTLEBUGSCO LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LITTLEBUGSCO LIMITED 24 Feb 2021