1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. GEORGE MIDCO 1 LIMITED

GEORGE MIDCO 1 LIMITED

16 PALACE STREET, LONDON  SW1E 5JD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13222057
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

GEORGE MIDCO 1 LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, February 24, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. GEORGE MIDCO 1 LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 21 days.

Name GEORGE MIDCO 1 LIMITED
Company number 13222057
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 16 PALACE STREET
LONDON
SW1E 5JD
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
George Holdco Limited Palace Street, SW1E 5JD Dates: Tuesday, May 31, 2022 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Oakwood Corporate Nominees 2021 Limited 1 Ashley Road, WA14 2DT Dates: Thursday, May 6, 2021 - Tuesday, May 31, 2022 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Oakwood Corporate Nominees 2019 Limited 1 Ashley Road, WA14 2DT Dates: Wednesday, February 24, 2021 - Thursday, May 6, 2021 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2022, (98 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GEORGE MIDCO 1 LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GEORGE MIDCO 1 LIMITED 24 Feb 2021
HELIUM MIRACLE 341 LIMITED 31 May 2022