1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. BEAGRIE BROTHERS LTD

BEAGRIE BROTHERS LTD

55 BROTON DRIVE, HALSTEAD  CO9 1HB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13222180
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

BEAGRIE BROTHERS LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, February 24, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HALSTEAD. BEAGRIE BROTHERS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name BEAGRIE BROTHERS LTD
Company number 13222180
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 55 BROTON DRIVE
HALSTEAD
CO9 1HB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Beagrie Co Limited Broton Drive, CO9 1HB Dates: Wednesday, February 24, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Cml Installations Ltd Hoffmanns Way, CM1 1GU Dates: Wednesday, February 24, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2023, (475 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2022
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BEAGRIE BROTHERS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BEAGRIE BROTHERS LTD 24 Feb 2021