1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. MR WAYNE NEVILLE JOHNSON NBA (BLUE ARROW MOTOR CO) (CASHPLUS) UK LIMITED

MR WAYNE NEVILLE JOHNSON NBA (BLUE ARROW MOTOR CO) (CASHPLUS) UK LIMITED

ALLIED SWIFT HOUSE, 67 FOWLER ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD  B75 7LN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13222282
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

MR WAYNE NEVILLE JOHNSON NBA (BLUE ARROW MOTOR CO) (CASHPLUS) UK LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, February 24, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SUTTON COLDFIELD. MR WAYNE NEVILLE JOHNSON NBA (BLUE ARROW MOTOR CO) (CASHPLUS) UK LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 21 days.

Name MR WAYNE NEVILLE JOHNSON NBA (BLUE ARROW MOTOR CO) (CASHPLUS) UK LIMITED
Company number 13222282
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ALLIED SWIFT HOUSE
67 FOWLER ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
B75 7LN
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Neville Edward Johnson Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 24, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2022, (98 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MR WAYNE NEVILLE JOHNSON NBA (BLUE ARROW MOTOR CO) (CASHPLUS) UK LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MR WAYNE NEVILLE JOHNSON NBA (BLUE ARROW MOTOR CO) (CASHPLUS) UK LIMITED 24 Feb 2021