1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. RAJA KHALIQ SADQA LIMITED

RAJA KHALIQ SADQA LIMITED

34 CECIL AVENUE, BARKING  IG11 9TF
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 13222501
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

RAJA KHALIQ SADQA LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, February 24, 2021 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in BARKING. RAJA KHALIQ SADQA LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name RAJA KHALIQ SADQA LIMITED
Company number 13222501
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 34 CECIL AVENUE
BARKING
IG11 9TF
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Sanaullah Khan Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 24, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2022, (104 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RAJA KHALIQ SADQA LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RAJA KHALIQ SADQA LIMITED 24 Feb 2021