1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. SKINNY TONIC LIMITED

SKINNY TONIC LIMITED

UNIT 4 MERSEY REACH, DUNNINGSBRIDGE ROAD, LIVERPOOL  L30 6UZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13222531
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SKINNY TONIC LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, February 24, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LIVERPOOL. SKINNY TONIC LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name SKINNY TONIC LIMITED
Company number 13222531
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 4 MERSEY REACH
DUNNINGSBRIDGE ROAD
LIVERPOOL
L30 6UZ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Happy Drinks Co Limited Bechers Drive, Aintree Racecourse Retail & Bus Pk, L9 5AY Dates: Wednesday, February 24, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2022, (104 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SKINNY TONIC LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SKINNY TONIC LIMITED 24 Feb 2021
SKINNY DRINKS GROUP LIMITED 28 Mar 2021