1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. CORE CHINA LTD

CORE CHINA LTD

3RD FLOOR, IVY MILL CROWN STREET, FAILSWORTH, MANCHESTER  M35 9BG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13222612
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CORE CHINA LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, February 24, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. CORE CHINA LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name CORE CHINA LTD
Company number 13222612
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3RD FLOOR, IVY MILL CROWN STREET
FAILSWORTH
MANCHESTER
M35 9BG
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Joanna Holmes Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 24, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2022, (104 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CORE CHINA LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CORE CHINA LTD 24 Feb 2021