1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. MORAVA TRANSPORT LTD

MORAVA TRANSPORT LTD

42 LAKESIDE CRESCENT, BARNET  EN4 8QJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13222751
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

MORAVA TRANSPORT LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, February 24, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BARNET. MORAVA TRANSPORT LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name MORAVA TRANSPORT LTD
Company number 13222751
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 42 LAKESIDE CRESCENT
BARNET
EN4 8QJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Plamen Ivanov Iordanov Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 24, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2022, (104 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MORAVA TRANSPORT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MORAVA TRANSPORT LTD 24 Feb 2021