1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. LEES COURT LTD

LEES COURT LTD

LEES COURT ESTATE OFFICE STRINGMAN'S FARM, BADLESMERE, FAVERSHAM  ME13 0LA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13223036
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

LEES COURT LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, February 24, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in FAVERSHAM. LEES COURT LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 21 days.

Name LEES COURT LTD
Company number 13223036
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address LEES COURT ESTATE OFFICE STRINGMAN'S FARM
BADLESMERE
FAVERSHAM
ME13 0LA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Countess Phyllis Sondes Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 24, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2023, (469 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2022
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LEES COURT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LEES COURT LTD 24 Feb 2021