1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. MAIROL GMBH CO., LTD

MAIROL GMBH CO., LTD

69 ABERDEEN AVENUE, CAMBRIDGE  CB2 8DL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13223047
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

MAIROL GMBH CO., LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, February 24, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CAMBRIDGE. MAIROL GMBH CO., LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name MAIROL GMBH CO., LTD
Company number 13223047
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 69 ABERDEEN AVENUE
CAMBRIDGE
CB2 8DL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Jianliang Zhang Nationality: Chinese Dates: Wednesday, February 24, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2023, (475 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2022
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MAIROL GMBH CO., LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MAIROL GMBH CO., LTD 24 Feb 2021