1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. TEEMOGURU LIMITED

TEEMOGURU LIMITED

291 BRIGHTON ROAD, SOUTH CROYDON  CR2 6EQ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13223143
  • Last Updated: 01 Jun 2022

Company profile

TEEMOGURU LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, February 24, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SOUTH CROYDON. TEEMOGURU LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name TEEMOGURU LIMITED
Company number 13223143
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 291 BRIGHTON ROAD
SOUTH CROYDON
CR2 6EQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Caihuan Li Nationality: Chinese Dates: Wednesday, February 24, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2023, (475 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2022
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TEEMOGURU LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TEEMOGURU LIMITED 24 Feb 2021