1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. LIPPY LIPS LTD

LIPPY LIPS LTD

GF2 5 HIGH STREET, WESTBURY ON TRYM, BRISTOL  BS9 3BY
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13223342
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

LIPPY LIPS LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, February 24, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRISTOL. LIPPY LIPS LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name LIPPY LIPS LTD
Company number 13223342
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address GF2 5 HIGH STREET
WESTBURY ON TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Peter Valaitis Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 24, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2022, (104 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LIPPY LIPS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LIPPY LIPS LTD 24 Feb 2021