1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. NORRIS VENTURES LIMITED

NORRIS VENTURES LIMITED

SUITE V5 NM BUSINESS SUITES ABACUS HOUSE, STATION YARD, NEEDHAM MARKET  IP6 8AS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13223399
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

NORRIS VENTURES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, February 24, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEEDHAM MARKET. NORRIS VENTURES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name NORRIS VENTURES LIMITED
Company number 13223399
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SUITE V5 NM BUSINESS SUITES ABACUS HOUSE
STATION YARD
NEEDHAM MARKET
IP6 8AS
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Daniel James Bowler Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 24, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2022, (104 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NORRIS VENTURES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NORRIS VENTURES LIMITED 24 Feb 2021
NORRIS MEDIA LIMITED 03 Sep 2021