1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. SCORPIO MARINE LTD

SCORPIO MARINE LTD

72 PRINCESS COURT, LONDON  W2 4RE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13224036
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SCORPIO MARINE LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, February 24, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. SCORPIO MARINE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name SCORPIO MARINE LTD
Company number 13224036
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 72 PRINCESS COURT
LONDON
W2 4RE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Eleni Kontaratou Nationality: Greek Dates: Wednesday, February 24, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2023, (475 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2022
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SCORPIO MARINE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SCORPIO MARINE LTD 24 Feb 2021