1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. CEL1A LIMITED

CEL1A LIMITED

METRO HOUSE, 57 PEPPER ROAD, LEEDS  LS10 2RU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13224204
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CEL1A LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, February 24, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEEDS. CEL1A LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name CEL1A LIMITED
Company number 13224204
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address METRO HOUSE
57 PEPPER ROAD
LEEDS
LS10 2RU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Harkers Associates Limited Pepper Road, Metro House, LS10 2RU Dates: Thursday, November 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2022, (104 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CEL1A LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CEL1A LIMITED 24 Feb 2021