1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. RINNOVA LTD

RINNOVA LTD

71-75 SHELTON STREET, LONDON  WC2H 9JQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13224362
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

RINNOVA LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, February 24, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. RINNOVA LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name RINNOVA LTD
Company number 13224362
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 71-75 SHELTON STREET
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Charles Jacobus Gysbertus Niehaus Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 24, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Guy Edward Blomfield Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 24, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2023, (475 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2022
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RINNOVA LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RINNOVA LTD 24 Feb 2021