1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
  5. /
  6. YOUR BOILER CLICKED LIMITED

YOUR BOILER CLICKED LIMITED

1 KEENLEYSIDE CRABTREE HALL BUSINESS CENTRE, LITTLE HOLTBY, NORTHALLERTON  DL7 9NY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13224489
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

YOUR BOILER CLICKED LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NORTHALLERTON. YOUR BOILER CLICKED LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 14 days.

Name YOUR BOILER CLICKED LIMITED
Company number 13224489
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 KEENLEYSIDE CRABTREE HALL BUSINESS CENTRE
LITTLE HOLTBY
NORTHALLERTON
DL7 9NY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Stephen Paul Prince Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Peter Graham Needham Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (105 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against YOUR BOILER CLICKED LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
YOUR BOILER CLICKED LIMITED 25 Feb 2021