1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. WORK UNIFORM COMPANY LIMITED

WORK UNIFORM COMPANY LIMITED

ALEX HOUSE 260-268, CHAPEL STREET, SALFORD  M3 5JZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13224507
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

WORK UNIFORM COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SALFORD. WORK UNIFORM COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 14 days.

Name WORK UNIFORM COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 13224507
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ALEX HOUSE 260-268
CHAPEL STREET
SALFORD
M3 5JZ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ioma Services Group Limited Woodend Avenue, Speke, L24 9WF Dates: Wednesday, February 23, 2022 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Clive Burton Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - Wednesday, February 23, 2022 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (105 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WORK UNIFORM COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WORK UNIFORM COMPANY LIMITED 25 Feb 2021