1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Construction of domestic buildings
  5. /
  6. THOMSON HOMES (TELFORD) LIMITED

THOMSON HOMES (TELFORD) LIMITED

HARPAL HOUSE 14 HOLYHEAD ROAD, HANDSWORTH, BIRMINGHAM  B21 0LT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13224800
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

THOMSON HOMES (TELFORD) LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. THOMSON HOMES (TELFORD) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Construction of domestic buildings. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 20 days.

Name THOMSON HOMES (TELFORD) LIMITED
Company number 13224800
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address HARPAL HOUSE 14 HOLYHEAD ROAD
HANDSWORTH
BIRMINGHAM
B21 0LT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Hardip Singh Duhra Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - Thursday, February 25, 2021 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Sanjeev Heera Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - Wednesday, March 24, 2021 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Hardip Singh Duhra Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (99 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THOMSON HOMES (TELFORD) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THOMSON HOMES (TELFORD) LIMITED 25 Feb 2021