1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Roofing activities
  5. /
  6. ASSURE ROOFING SERVICES LTD

ASSURE ROOFING SERVICES LTD

1168/1170 MELTON ROAD, SYSTON, LEICESTER  LE7 2HB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13224999
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ASSURE ROOFING SERVICES LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEICESTER. ASSURE ROOFING SERVICES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Roofing activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 20 days.

Name ASSURE ROOFING SERVICES LTD
Company number 13224999
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1168/1170 MELTON ROAD
SYSTON
LEICESTER
LE7 2HB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Callum James Zamirski Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (99 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ASSURE ROOFING SERVICES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ASSURE ROOFING SERVICES LTD 25 Feb 2021