1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. IVY AESTHETICS LTD

IVY AESTHETICS LTD

60 NORTH DOWN ROAD, PLYMOUTH  PL2 3HJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13225205
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

IVY AESTHETICS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PLYMOUTH. IVY AESTHETICS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 20 days.

Name IVY AESTHETICS LTD
Company number 13225205
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 60 NORTH DOWN ROAD
PLYMOUTH
PL2 3HJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Gena Elen Roach Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (99 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against IVY AESTHETICS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
IVY AESTHETICS LTD 25 Feb 2021