1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Construction of roads and motorways
  5. /
  6. KO.DS SURFACING LTD

KO.DS SURFACING LTD

UNIT B, USWORTH ROAD, HARTLEPOOL  TS25 1PD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13225228
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

KO.DS SURFACING LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HARTLEPOOL. KO.DS SURFACING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Construction of roads and motorways. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 14 days.

Name KO.DS SURFACING LTD
Company number 13225228
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT B
USWORTH ROAD
HARTLEPOOL
TS25 1PD
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Kevin James Ord Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr David Stead Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (105 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against KO.DS SURFACING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KO.DS SURFACING LTD 25 Feb 2021