1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. G&S CARS LTD

G&S CARS LTD

FLAT 11 ELGIN COURT, 12 BRAMLEY HILL, SOUTH CROYDON  CR2 6LY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13225588
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

G&S CARS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SOUTH CROYDON. G&S CARS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 20 days.

Name G&S CARS LTD
Company number 13225588
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLAT 11 ELGIN COURT
12 BRAMLEY HILL
SOUTH CROYDON
CR2 6LY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Grzegorz Maciej Szymonik Nationality: Polish Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 4 November
Next annual accounts due 04 August 2023, (351 days left)
Latest accounts 04 November 2021
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against G&S CARS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
G&S CARS LTD 25 Feb 2021