1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. NOW EVENTS LTD

NOW EVENTS LTD

8 METHUEN ROAD, EDGWARE, LONDON  HA8 6EX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13225610
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

NOW EVENTS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. NOW EVENTS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 14 days.

Name NOW EVENTS LTD
Company number 13225610
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 8 METHUEN ROAD
EDGWARE
LONDON
HA8 6EX
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Natasha Onome Odibo-Wilson Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (105 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NOW EVENTS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NOW EVENTS LTD 25 Feb 2021