1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. BOONE TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD

BOONE TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD

35 PARK ROW, NOTTINGHAM, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE  NG1 6EE
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13225731
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

BOONE TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NOTTINGHAMSHIRE. BOONE TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 14 days.

Name BOONE TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD
Company number 13225731
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 35 PARK ROW
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 6EE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Mengru Mao Nationality: Chinese Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (105 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BOONE TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BOONE TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD 25 Feb 2021