1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Plastering
  5. /
  6. ALFA PLASTERING LTD

ALFA PLASTERING LTD

17 BRAMBLE AVENUE, CONNIBURROW, MILTON KEYNES  MK14 7BY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13225873
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ALFA PLASTERING LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MILTON KEYNES. ALFA PLASTERING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Plastering. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 14 days.

Name ALFA PLASTERING LTD
Company number 13225873
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 17 BRAMBLE AVENUE
CONNIBURROW
MILTON KEYNES
MK14 7BY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Altin Beluli Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2023, (475 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2022
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ALFA PLASTERING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ALFA PLASTERING LTD 25 Feb 2021