1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Construction of roads and motorways
  5. /
  6. JANUR SURFACING LTD

JANUR SURFACING LTD

10 BROAD DRIVE, BOUGHTON MONCHELSEA, MAIDSTONE  ME17 4SW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13225957
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

JANUR SURFACING LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MAIDSTONE. JANUR SURFACING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Construction of roads and motorways. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 20 days.

Name JANUR SURFACING LTD
Company number 13225957
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 10 BROAD DRIVE
BOUGHTON MONCHELSEA
MAIDSTONE
ME17 4SW
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Billy John Janur Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2023, (469 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2022
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JANUR SURFACING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JANUR SURFACING LTD 25 Feb 2021