1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Construction of commercial buildings
  5. /
  6. DEBIT SERVICES LTD

DEBIT SERVICES LTD

39 LONDON ROAD, LUTON  LU1 3UE
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13225972
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

DEBIT SERVICES LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LUTON. DEBIT SERVICES LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Construction of commercial buildings. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 14 days.

Name DEBIT SERVICES LTD
Company number 13225972
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 39 LONDON ROAD
LUTON
LU1 3UE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ion-Silviu Mihai Nationality: Romanian Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (105 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DEBIT SERVICES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DEBIT SERVICES LTD 25 Feb 2021