1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Development of building projects
  5. /
  6. MARST LTD

MARST LTD

C/O GOLDWYNS, 109 BAKER STREET, LONDON  W1U 6RP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13226291
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

MARST LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. MARST LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Development of building projects. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 14 days.

Name MARST LTD
Company number 13226291
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O GOLDWYNS
109 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 6RP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mark Rowland Felton Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Stephen Neil Grubb Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2023, (475 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2022
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MARST LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MARST LTD 25 Feb 2021