1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other construction installation
  5. /
  6. CMP INSTALLATIONS LIMITED

CMP INSTALLATIONS LIMITED

6 BROOK PARK GADDESBY LANE, REARSBY, LEICESTER  LE7 4ZB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13226330
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CMP INSTALLATIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEICESTER. CMP INSTALLATIONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other construction installation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 20 days.

Name CMP INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
Company number 13226330
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 6 BROOK PARK GADDESBY LANE
REARSBY
LEICESTER
LE7 4ZB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Christopher Mark Pope Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2023, (469 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2022
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CMP INSTALLATIONS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CMP INSTALLATIONS LIMITED 25 Feb 2021