1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. EBSTRADING LTD

EBSTRADING LTD

178 WENNINGTON ROAD, RAINHAM  RM13 9DG
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13226350
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

EBSTRADING LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in RAINHAM. EBSTRADING LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 20 days.

Name EBSTRADING LTD
Company number 13226350
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 178 WENNINGTON ROAD
RAINHAM
RM13 9DG
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ebenezer Olamipo Fadehan Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (99 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EBSTRADING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EBSTRADING LTD 25 Feb 2021