1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. THE RUNNING PARCEL LTD

THE RUNNING PARCEL LTD

64 MURRILLS ROAD, PURDIS FARM, IPSWICH  IP3 8US
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13226410
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

THE RUNNING PARCEL LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in IPSWICH. THE RUNNING PARCEL LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 14 days.

Name THE RUNNING PARCEL LTD
Company number 13226410
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 64 MURRILLS ROAD
PURDIS FARM
IPSWICH
IP3 8US
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Colin John Hill Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2023, (475 days left)
Latest accounts 21 February 2022
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE RUNNING PARCEL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE RUNNING PARCEL LTD 25 Feb 2021