1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Construction of domestic buildings
  5. /
  6. DOMINO 21 LIMITED

DOMINO 21 LIMITED

21 COMPTON TERRACE, LONDON  N1 2UN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13226671
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

DOMINO 21 LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. DOMINO 21 LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Construction of domestic buildings. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 14 days.

Name DOMINO 21 LIMITED
Company number 13226671
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 21 COMPTON TERRACE
LONDON
N1 2UN
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr David Quinton Henning Shaw Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (105 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DOMINO 21 LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DOMINO 21 LIMITED 25 Feb 2021