1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other building completion and finishing
  5. /
  6. BHM LEICESTER LTD

BHM LEICESTER LTD

C/O XITAX LTD PERA BUSINESS PARK, NOTTINGHAM ROAD, MELTON MOWBRAY  LE13 0PB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13226802
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

BHM LEICESTER LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MELTON MOWBRAY. BHM LEICESTER LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other building completion and finishing. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 14 days.

Name BHM LEICESTER LTD
Company number 13226802
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O XITAX LTD PERA BUSINESS PARK
NOTTINGHAM ROAD
MELTON MOWBRAY
LE13 0PB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Bhm Group Ltd Nottingham Road, LE13 0PB Dates: Tuesday, July 6, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
Mrs Tania Kate Thandi Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - Tuesday, July 6, 2021 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Baljinder Thandi Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - Tuesday, July 6, 2021 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (105 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BHM LEICESTER LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BHM LEICESTER LTD 25 Feb 2021